40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables

The QSFP+ active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reachinterconnect solution supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba.The QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lane iscapable of transmitting data at rates up to 11.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 45.2Gb/s.The QSFP+AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

For more details, pls feel free to contact us.

Share to:

Features

Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber

Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,100m

Low power consumption <1.5W

Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

3V power supply voltage

RoHS 6 compliant

Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR

Datacenter

40G Ethernet

4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

Scroll to Top