TK-B3524-3LCD20 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20KM Reach Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

For more details, pls feel free to contact us.

Share to:

Features

• Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

• 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20KMtransmission

• Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC receptacle

• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

• Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

• Compatible with RoHS

• +3.3V single power supply

• Operating case temperature range:

0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)
-40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

Applications 

  • •  Gigabit Ethernet
  • •  Fiber Channel
  • •  Switch to Switch interface
  • •  Switched backplane applications
  • •  Router/Server interface
  • •  Other optical transmission systems
Scroll to Top