25Gbps SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cables

The SFP28 active optical cable is a direct-attach fiber with SFP28 connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP28 standards.
It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 25Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

For more details, pls feel free to contact us.

Share to:

Features

Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector

Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface

RoHS compliant

Hot Pluggable

25GBASE-SR Ethernet

InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR

Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters

Scroll to Top