K-B4524-3LCD80 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 80KM Reach Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 80KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of 3 sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers meet SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. for more info, please refer SFP MSA.

For more details, pls feel free to contact us.

Share to:

Features

• Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

• 1490nm DFBlaser and PIN photodetector for 80KM transmission

• Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LCreceptacle

• Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

Internal Calibration or External Calibration

• Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

• Compatible with RoHS

• +3.3V single power supply

• Operating case temperature range:

0 °C to +70 °C (Commercial)

-40 °C to +85 °C (Industrial)

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are proven to be efficient in below scenarios:

• Gigabit Ethernet

• Fiber Channel

• Switch to Switch interface

• Switched backplane applications

• Router/Server interface

• Other optical transmission systems

Scroll to Top