All Products
Optical Distribution Frame

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cross Connect Cabinet (TK-ODF-OC144)

Tags:Fiber Optical Patch Panel

Intro:Outdoor Fiber Optic Cross Connect Cabinet for Telecommunications,FTTH/FTTX etc.

Parameter:Outdoor Fiber Optic Cross Connect Cabinet, Interface optional: SC/FC/LC/ST etc. Cores optional: 144/288/576 etc.

Application:Telecommunications/ FTTH/ FTTX/ LAN/ WAN/ CATV etc.

Product Details

Outdoor Fiber Optic Cross Connect Cabinet (TK-ODF-OC144)

Fiber optic cross connect cabinet is an outdoor optical equipment that is especially designed for outdoor optical nodes in access net work.

Technical Parameters:

● Nominal work wave-length: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm

● Protection level: IP65

● Work Temperature: -45℃-+85℃

● Relative humidity:● 85%(+30℃)

● Atmospheric pressure: 70~106 KPa

● Insertion loss: ●0.2dB

● Return loss:●45dB (PC),55dB(UPC),60dB(APC)

● Isolation resistance(between frame and protection grounding):>1000 MΩ/500V(DC)


●SMC, Cold-rolled steel or stainless steel


● High intensity and anti-erosion performance

● Able to counter abrupt climate change and extreme environment

● Capacity can be flexibly customized as required

● Installation is quick and convenient

● Built-in direct splice unit is capable for providing direct connection function.

● Perfect design of fiber wiring routing could facilitate management and maintenance of fibers

● With secure and reliable fastening and grounding protection devices for the optic fiber

● Applicable to strap-shaped and non-strap shaped fibers


● Telecommunications subscriber loop

Fiber to the home (FTTH)




1,We provide professional offer, detailed products test report and related specifications.

2,We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.

3,Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,we will promptly get in touch with customers.

4,we supply free samples if necessary.

5,We supply ODM/OEM products & services.